Seller's Agent in 2022
Dawn M. Lang Ramos
Compass
(619) 889-9592
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $848,000
Perfect family home on a quiet cul-de-sac. Enter into your expansive family room with vaulted ceilings & a cozy fireplace. You will enjoy a bright remodeled kitchen w/quartz countertops and new white cabinetry opening up to a large dining area. One Bedroom downstairs is perfect for guests or extended family. New flooring on 1st floor, new solar panels, new roof & a large backyard with a covered patio, lemon & pomegranate trees. Spacious garage & an extended driveway provides plenty of parking. Centrally & conveniently located close to Vons & Del Sol Market, several nearby restaurants, AMC 24 Theaters, Kaiser Medical, & many other retail/services. Property is near Palm Ridge Park, Silverwing Park and Montgomery Waller Community Park. Easy access to 805, 905, & 5. 10 minutes from the international border. See this one today as it won’t last!! Perfect family home on a quiet cul-de-sac. Enter into your expansive family room with vaulted ceilings & a cozy fireplace. You will enjoy a bright remodeled kitchen w/quartz countertops and new white cabinetry opening up to a large dining area. One Bedroom downstairs is perfect for guests or extended family. New flooring on 1st floor, new solar panels, new roof & a large backyard with a covered patio, lemon & pomegranate trees. Spacious garage & an extended driveway provides plenty of parking. Centrally & conveniently located close to Vons & Del Sol Market, several nearby restaurants, AMC 24 Theaters, Kaiser Medical, & many other retail/services. Property is near Palm Ridge Park, Silverwing Park and Montgomery Waller Community Park. Easy access to 805, 905, & 5. 10 minutes from the international border. See this one today as it won’t last!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avina Jose Aguilera | $755,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Matosich Matthew Anthony | $285,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cm Fund Iii Llc | $215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pierce Charles J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avina Jose Aguilera | $561,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Matosich Matthew Anthony | $291,127 | |
| Closed | Avina Jose Aguilera | $165,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Sold | $755,000 | +8.0% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,255 | $801,211 | $288,432 | $512,779 |
| 2024 | $9,255 | $785,502 | $282,777 | $502,725 |
| 2023 | $8,703 | $734,000 | $264,000 | $470,000 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $333,743 | $120,146 | $213,597 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $327,200 | $117,791 | $209,409 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $323,846 | $116,584 | $207,262 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $317,498 | $114,299 | $203,199 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $311,273 | $112,058 | $199,215 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $305,170 | $109,861 | $195,309 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $299,187 | $107,707 | $191,480 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $294,694 | $106,090 | $188,604 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,922 | $104,012 | $184,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dawn M. Lang Ramos
Compass
(619) 889-9592
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Irma Mendez
Century Homes
(619) 913-5842
3 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 220002826
APN: 631-277-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.