4383 Jurupa Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4383 Jurupa Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $465,509, approximately $490 per square foot. 4383 Jurupa Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Jacobsmeyer Jeffrey A
Bought by
Jacobsmeyer Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$123,436
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jacobsmeyer Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Jacobsmeyer Rebekah J
Bought by
Jacobsmeyer Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Mulvey Jack
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Morrell Gerald E and Mulvey Jack
Bought by
Mulvey Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Morrell Gerald E
Bought by
Morrell Gerald E and Mulvey Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsmeyer Jeffrey A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Jacobsmeyer Jeffrey A | $135,000 | Servicelink | |
| Jacobsmeyer Jeffrey A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $177,946 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mulvey Jack | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Morrell Gerald E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobsmeyer Jeffrey A | $174,400 | |
| Closed | Jacobsmeyer Jeffrey A | $130,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvey Jack | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $172,942 | $64,049 | $108,893 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $166,228 | $61,563 | $104,665 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $162,969 | $60,356 | $102,613 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $159,774 | $59,173 | $100,601 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $158,137 | $58,567 | $99,570 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $155,037 | $57,419 | $97,618 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $151,998 | $56,294 | $95,704 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $149,019 | $55,191 | $93,828 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $146,098 | $54,109 | $91,989 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $143,906 | $53,298 | $90,608 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $141,089 | $52,255 | $88,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map