43834 47th St W Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,993 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,156
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43834 47th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $688,998, approximately $165 per square foot. 43834 47th St W is a home with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
White Erica V and Johnson Daryl D
Bought by
Johnson Daryl D and Johnson Erica V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,633
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Avone Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Daryl D and White Erica V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,880
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Magnolia Lp
Bought by
Avone Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daryl D | -- | Solidifi | |
| Johnson Daryl D | $427,000 | Fntg | |
| Avone Homes Llc | $420,004 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daryl D | $397,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Daryl D | $418,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,540 | $505,000 | $100,974 | $404,026 |
| 2024 | $9,540 | $495,099 | $98,995 | $396,104 |
| 2023 | $9,342 | $485,392 | $97,054 | $388,338 |
| 2022 | $9,034 | $475,875 | $95,151 | $380,724 |
| 2021 | $10,001 | $466,545 | $93,286 | $373,259 |
| 2020 | $8,421 | $461,762 | $92,330 | $369,432 |
| 2019 | $8,264 | $452,709 | $90,520 | $362,189 |
| 2018 | $8,108 | $443,834 | $88,746 | $355,088 |
| 2016 | $7,405 | $426,600 | $85,300 | $341,300 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $14,687 | $14,687 | $0 |
| 2014 | $248 | $14,180 | $14,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map