NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4384 Colburn Dr Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $420,575

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2022

Last sale price $325,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,933 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Split Rock Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome home to this beautiful Colonial located in Tabitha Creek neighborhood. This home is boosting with spectacular upgrades. First floor features hardwood floors throughout the foyer, half bath, kitchen and family room. New updated kitchen with quartz counter tops, lighting and appliances. Off the kitchen is the family with a rustic built-in gas fireplace. Dining-room and living-room have been updated with new laminate flooring lighting and paint. Second Floor features four bedrooms. A large master bedroom with walk-in closet and on-suite. Second bath has been updated with a new vanity and flooring. Enjoy the beautiful exterior with professional landscaping, large paved outdoor patio, basketball court, large shed and a large fenced in area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodi Timmons

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401254043 Listed on: 05/13/2022

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

McKenzie Kelly

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401233540

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,847

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 30,709 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 126x243
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-022-000-0004-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,847

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Tabitha Crk Sec E
  • Directions: Take 175 to Tabitha Creek Dr. Take right onto Colburn.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Other, Pantry, Quartz Counters, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.705
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Onondaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-022-000-0004-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 126X243
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30709.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8847.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Jul 23, 2022
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.84%
Current Estimated Value
$420,575

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,575
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Nesfeder Mark and Nesfeder Lynn B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Faisal Sarah $325,000 None Available
Nesfeder Mark $184,075 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold $325,000 +4.8% $174 / Sq Ft
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $310,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,280 $217,000 $23,000 $194,000
2024 $9,357 $217,000 $23,000 $194,000
2023 $9,197 $217,000 $23,000 $194,000
2022 $8,986 $217,000 $23,000 $194,000
2021 $8,847 $217,000 $23,000 $194,000
2020 $7,949 $217,000 $23,000 $194,000
2019 $2,626 $217,000 $23,000 $194,000
2018 $7,487 $206,700 $23,000 $183,700
2017 $2,569 $206,700 $23,000 $183,700
2016 $7,613 $206,700 $23,000 $183,700
2015 -- $206,700 $23,000 $183,700
2014 -- $206,700 $23,000 $183,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1405936

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-022-000-0004-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.