4384 Sidewinder Loop Castle Rock, CO 80108
Terrain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,000 - $1,032,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,616
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4384 Sidewinder Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $1,005,442, approximately $179 per square foot. 4384 Sidewinder Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sage Canyon Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Vice Natalie Calvert
Bought by
Truong Nhung Thi Hong and Tran Duyet Cong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$738,326
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Vice Natalie Calvert and Vice Cody James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,775
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Slv Castle Oaks Llc
Bought by
Melody Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Nhung Thi Hong | $1,020,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vice Natalie Calvert | $654,775 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Melody Homes Inc | $2,992,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Nhung Thi Hong | $765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vice Natalie Calvert | $414,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $67,790 | $12,140 | $55,650 |
| 2024 | $6,821 | $68,220 | $10,170 | $58,050 |
| 2023 | $6,883 | $68,220 | $10,170 | $58,050 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $41,440 | $7,300 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $41,440 | $7,300 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $41,120 | $6,060 | $35,060 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $41,120 | $6,060 | $35,060 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $25,280 | $6,450 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $19,310 | $19,310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $59 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map