43846 E Larch Mountain Rd Corbett, OR 97019
East Sandy River Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $470,507
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43846 E Larch Mountain Rd, Corbett, OR 97019 and is currently estimated at $454,754, approximately $208 per square foot. 43846 E Larch Mountain Rd is a home located in Multnomah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Ward Cynthia L
Bought by
Petlier Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Ward Cynthia V L
Bought by
Ward Cynthia V L and The Cynthia V L Ward Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Rotman Deborah and Seemann Deborah
Bought by
Ward Cynthia V L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Seemann Robert J and Seemann Deborah M
Bought by
Seemann Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Lane Geraldine A
Bought by
Seeman Robert J and Seeman Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Thornes Kathleen M
Bought by
Seemann Robert J and Sanders Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,850
Interest Rate
5.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property