44170 E Larch Mountain Rd Corbett, OR 97019
East Sandy River Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,949 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44170 E Larch Mountain Rd, Corbett, OR 97019 and is currently estimated at $711,975, approximately $339 per square foot. 44170 E Larch Mountain Rd is a home located in Multnomah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Goin Lawrence Lee
Bought by
Russell Gregory K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,075
Outstanding Balance
$49,843
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$662,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Gregory K | $196,200 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Gregory K | $147,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |