4385 Angelo St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4385 Angelo St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $510,819, approximately $464 per square foot. 4385 Angelo St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Enriquez Maria L
Bought by
Damian Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Outstanding Balance
$36,252
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Rocha Manuel V and Rocha Virginia O
Bought by
Damian Rigoberto and Damian Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,953
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Alejandro | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Damian Rigoberto | $82,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damian Alejandro | $83,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Damian Rigoberto | $81,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $159,071 | $65,795 | $93,276 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $152,896 | $63,241 | $89,655 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $149,899 | $62,001 | $87,898 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $146,961 | $60,786 | $86,175 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $145,455 | $60,163 | $85,292 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $142,604 | $58,984 | $83,620 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $139,809 | $57,828 | $81,981 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $137,069 | $56,695 | $80,374 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $134,383 | $55,584 | $78,799 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $132,366 | $54,750 | $77,616 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $129,776 | $53,679 | $76,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map