4385 E Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,783 - $533,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4385 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $514,196, approximately $303 per square foot. 4385 E Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Tenoever William James
Bought by
Tenoever William James and Tenoever Wendi Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,520
Outstanding Balance
$187,210
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$326,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Tenoever William James and Tenoever Wendi Kay
Bought by
Tenoever William James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Tenoever William James
Bought by
Tenoever William James and Bobrowski Wendi Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Tenoever William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,332
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenoever William James | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tenoever William James | -- | None Available | |
| Tenoever William James | -- | None Available | |
| Tenoever William J | $280,415 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenoever William James | $238,520 | |
| Closed | Tenoever William J | $224,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $22,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $21,519 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $35,700 | $7,140 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $27,670 | $5,530 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $19,610 | $3,920 | $15,690 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map