NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43852 Roosevelt Dr Emily, MN 56447

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $635,271

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2024

Last sale price $635,000 $630 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,449 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 200 Feet of Waterfront
  • Screened Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to the peace and serenity of this unique Roosevelt Lake property! Situated on a large 3.3 acre wooded lot, this Land’s End built wood-sided home features two bedrooms, 3/4 bath, living room with vaulted wood ceiling and gas-burning fireplace plus a nice-sized kitchen with a large island. The lower level is an insulated and heated 3 car garage with a laundry room. Take in fabulous views and the outdoors from the upper-level deck off of the living room or lower-level screened porch. Enjoy time around the fantastic stone patio with firepit or perhaps pick-up a game of pickleball in the driveway! Take advantage of the level elevation down to over 200’ of lake frontage. Roosevelt Lake covers over 1500 acres....plenty of room to enjoy boating and fishing. The perfect “up north” getaway with the ultimate in privacy! Start making memories today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Birkeland

Larson Group Real Estate/Kelle Listed on: 08/27/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,315

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 3.33 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200 x 245 x 186 x 366 x 204 x 845
  • 200 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Many Trees
  • Zoning described as Shoreline,Residential-Single Family

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

• Radiant Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Drilled Well
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lin Al Jo Bay Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21080516

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,315

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

3.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Drilled, Well
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008

• Basement: Slab
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Screened Porch

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • View: East, Lake
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Frame
  • PatioPorchType: Screened
  • Lake Bottom: Sand,Weeds
  • LakeChain: Y
  • Elevation Highpoint to Waterfront Feet: 0-4
  • Waterfront Frontage: 200
  • Lake Chain Acreage: 1744
  • Lake Chain Name: Roosevelt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Dual, Forced Air, Radiant
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Electric,Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Cable,Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Kitchen Center Island,Kitchen Window,Natural Woodwork,Porch,Panoramic View,Vaulted Ceiling(s),Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Crosby-Ironton
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 218-545-8801

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 200 x 245 x 186 x 366 x 204 x 845
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 145054.8
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Shoreline,Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21080516
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3315
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3340.0000

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake Front

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2024
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-9.16%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$585,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$49,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.26%
Original Mortgage
$444,500
Outstanding Balance
$439,714
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,854

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Robert $635,000 First American Title
Adams Robert $635,000 First American Title
St Martin Joseph M $500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Robert $444,500
Closed Adams Robert $444,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Sold $635,000 -5.9% $630 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Price Changed $675,000 -3.4% $670 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 For Sale $699,000 -- $693 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,916 $558,800 $385,000 $173,800
2024 $3,586 $499,800 $344,200 $155,600
2023 $3,470 $456,900 $300,100 $156,800
2022 $3,434 $448,700 $287,100 $161,600
2021 $2,766 $345,000 $258,200 $86,800
2020 $2,820 $274,400 $193,800 $80,600
2019 $2,712 $273,800 $193,000 $80,800
2018 $2,688 $251,300 $180,100 $71,200
2017 $2,684 $249,300 $180,100 $69,200
2016 $2,700 $252,000 $178,900 $73,100
2015 $2,890 $259,600 $209,500 $50,100
2014 $1,415 $253,700 $209,500 $44,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6589210

NorthstarMLS

APN: 211480010030009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.