Estimated Value: $627,000 - $976,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,170
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44036 Tomahawk Dr, Emily, MN 56447 and is currently estimated at $833,697, approximately $262 per square foot. 44036 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School and Crosby-Ironton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Tuohy Stephen Stephen
Bought by
Peterson Bradley Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,562
Interest Rate
2.91%
Estimated Equity
$380,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Dean Dean M M and Dean Mi
Bought by
Tuohy Stephen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Whitsitt William E
Bought by
Parker Dean M and Parker Mi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Bradley Bradley | $742,000 | -- | |
| Tuohy Stephen E | $390,900 | -- | |
| Parker Dean M | $253,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Bradley Bradley | $511,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $825,400 | $345,800 | $479,600 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $828,700 | $327,300 | $501,400 |
| 2023 | $6,224 | $751,500 | $292,300 | $459,200 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $741,200 | $268,900 | $472,300 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $530,200 | $244,600 | $285,600 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $450,400 | $186,200 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $455,400 | $186,000 | $269,400 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $411,200 | $174,300 | $236,900 |
| 2017 | $4,340 | $400,700 | $174,300 | $226,400 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $372,500 | $168,200 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $4,128 | $367,800 | $181,600 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $365,800 | $181,600 | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map