43870 Arlington Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43870 Arlington Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $361,072, approximately $253 per square foot. 43870 Arlington Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Burgess Duane D and Burgess Deborah A
Bought by
Johnson Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
John D Gampp
Bought by
Burgess Duane D and Burgess Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,775
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Burgess Duane D | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgess Duane D | $108,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $111,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $109,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,727 | $93,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,486 | $77,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,510 | $41,569 | $35,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map