43878 Alcoba Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,489 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43878 Alcoba Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $705,122, approximately $351 per square foot. 43878 Alcoba Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Woodside Legacy Inc
Bought by
Dalessio Sergio and Dalessio Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,750
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalessio Sergio | $204,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalessio Sergio | $162,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $307,366 | $75,327 | $232,039 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $295,432 | $72,402 | $223,030 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $289,640 | $70,983 | $218,657 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $283,962 | $69,592 | $214,370 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $281,051 | $68,879 | $212,172 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $275,541 | $67,529 | $208,012 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $270,139 | $66,206 | $203,933 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $264,843 | $64,908 | $199,935 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $259,651 | $63,636 | $196,015 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $255,753 | $62,681 | $193,072 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $250,745 | $61,454 | $189,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map