439 Cherry Ln Unit 42 Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Cherry Ln Unit 42, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $207,734, approximately $220 per square foot. 439 Cherry Ln Unit 42 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Stella Brockman Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Salazar Victor R
Bought by
Andrew S Sephos & Toni Marie Raymus Comm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Cherry Lane North Llc
Bought by
Salazar Victor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,720
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew S Sephos & Toni Marie Raymus Comm | $47,000 | Accommodation | |
| Salazar Victor R | $196,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salazar Victor R | $156,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $68,401 | $16,774 | $51,627 |
| 2024 | $752 | $67,061 | $16,446 | $50,615 |
| 2023 | $745 | $65,747 | $16,124 | $49,623 |
| 2022 | $734 | $64,458 | $15,808 | $48,650 |
| 2021 | $726 | $63,196 | $15,499 | $47,697 |
| 2020 | $697 | $62,549 | $15,341 | $47,208 |
| 2019 | $688 | $61,324 | $15,041 | $46,283 |
| 2018 | $679 | $60,123 | $14,747 | $45,376 |
| 2017 | $670 | $58,945 | $14,458 | $44,487 |
| 2016 | $654 | $57,790 | $14,175 | $43,615 |
| 2015 | $650 | $56,922 | $13,962 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $608 | $55,808 | $13,689 | $42,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map