439 Davis Ln Penngrove, CA 94951
Estimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Davis Ln, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently estimated at $1,434,402, approximately $525 per square foot. 439 Davis Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Penngrove Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Cole Douglas L and Cole Patricia A
Bought by
Cole 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Kint Thomas and Kint Marie
Bought by
Cole Douglas L and Cole Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole 2022 Trust | -- | Campopiano Law Offices Pc | |
| Cole Douglas L | $9,090 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,019 | $662,637 | $255,467 | $407,170 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $649,645 | $250,458 | $399,187 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $636,908 | $245,548 | $391,360 |
| 2022 | $7,235 | $624,421 | $240,734 | $383,687 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $612,178 | $236,014 | $376,164 |
| 2020 | $7,124 | $605,901 | $233,594 | $372,307 |
| 2019 | $7,036 | $594,021 | $229,014 | $365,007 |
| 2018 | $6,749 | $582,374 | $224,524 | $357,850 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $570,956 | $220,122 | $350,834 |
| 2016 | $6,451 | $559,761 | $215,806 | $343,955 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $551,354 | $212,565 | $338,789 |
| 2014 | $6,330 | $540,555 | $208,402 | $332,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map