439 Dodge Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $348,219
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $313,305, approximately $208 per square foot. 439 Dodge Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2021
Sold by
Culpepper Carolyn J and Culpepper Latrice S
Bought by
Culpepper Carolyn J and Culpepper Tiffany S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Whitehurst Ashley N and Lanatta Ashley N
Bought by
Culpepper Carolyn J and Culpepper Latrice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,783
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Weinberg Russell M
Bought by
Whitehurst Ashley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2001
Sold by
Weinberg Olivia D and Weinberg Russell M
Bought by
Weinberg Russell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culpepper Carolyn J | -- | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Culpepper Carolyn J | $183,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Whitehurst Ashley N | $180,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate | |
| Weinberg Russell M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culpepper Carolyn J | $179,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehurst Ashley N | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,791 | $30,652 | $4,375 | $26,277 |
| 2024 | $6,791 | $31,000 | $3,500 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $31,000 | $3,500 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $31,000 | $3,500 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $6,235 | $26,513 | $2,100 | $24,413 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $26,513 | $2,100 | $24,413 |
| 2019 | $6,218 | $29,624 | $2,100 | $27,524 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $24,863 | $1,750 | $23,113 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $24,863 | $1,750 | $23,113 |
| 2016 | $6,767 | $28,896 | $1,750 | $27,146 |
| 2015 | $4,981 | $20,941 | $1,443 | $19,498 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $20,941 | $1,443 | $19,498 |
| 2013 | $4,818 | $20,941 | $1,443 | $19,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map