439 Dudley Ave Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $572,988 - $654,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Dudley Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $622,497, approximately $345 per square foot. 439 Dudley Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Hutchinson William D and Hutchinson Margo H
Bought by
Wolff Helmuth K and Wolff Jan Shaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Goodwin Delores C and Goodwin Keith E
Bought by
Hutchison Margo H and Hutchison William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Helmuth K | $367,000 | -- | |
| Hutchison Margo H | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,812 | $558,700 | $84,800 | $473,900 |
| 2023 | $6,812 | $518,700 | $84,800 | $433,900 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $461,400 | $84,800 | $376,600 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $423,100 | $84,800 | $338,300 |
| 2020 | $6,504 | $385,400 | $84,800 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $430,400 | $80,800 | $349,600 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $394,400 | $80,800 | $313,600 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $382,700 | $80,800 | $301,900 |
| 2016 | $5,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,194 | $338,200 | $80,800 | $257,400 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map