439 E Mound St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 E Mound St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $148,446, approximately $158 per square foot. 439 E Mound St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, Crossroads Christian Academy, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Harrington William Y
Bought by
Pack Stephen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,950
Outstanding Balance
$20,215
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Harrington Phyllis A
Bought by
Harrington William Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Stephen H | $80,000 | -- | |
| Harrington William Y | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pack Stephen H | $71,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $33,330 | $6,880 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $33,330 | $6,880 | $26,450 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $33,330 | $6,880 | $26,450 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $27,270 | $5,760 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $27,270 | $5,760 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $27,270 | $5,760 | $21,510 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $23,400 | $5,760 | $17,640 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $23,400 | $5,760 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $23,400 | $5,760 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $21,190 | $6,300 | $14,890 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $21,190 | $6,300 | $14,890 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $21,190 | $6,300 | $14,890 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $22,530 | $6,300 | $16,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map