P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peggy Conrad
ERA Martin & Associates
(740) 407-9042
12 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $165,000
Nice 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch in Circleville. Many updates include: New carpet & laminate flooring, New stove & refrigerator, back splash in kitchen. New sink & vanity in bathroom. Fresh new paint inside and out. Some new windows. New hot water tank and newer furnace. Large fenced in yard in back with 2 car garage.
Property is being sold strictly ''AS-IS'' with no warranties, guarantee's, nor representations either expressed or implied by broker or seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Martin & Associates License #2003007060 Listed on: 04/15/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristopher Shannon
CRT, Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eing Melissa Ellen | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Leslie E | $49,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eing Melissa Ellen | $83,420 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $86,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $86,000 | -3.4% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -6.3% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | For Sale | $95,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | Price Changed | $95,000 | +10.5% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Off Market | $86,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Price Changed | $99,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Sale | $99,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | For Sale | $99,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Price Changed | $99,000 | +15.1% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2020 02/17/20 | Off Market | $86,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2020 02/17/20 | For Sale | $92,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2019 12/17/19 | Price Changed | $92,000 | -5.2% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2019 12/11/19 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $35,870 | $7,260 | $28,610 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $35,870 | $7,260 | $28,610 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $35,870 | $7,260 | $28,610 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $28,630 | $6,080 | $22,550 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $18,670 | $6,080 | $12,590 |
| 2020 | $853 | $18,670 | $6,080 | $12,590 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,030 | $6,080 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $804 | $16,030 | $6,080 | $9,950 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $16,030 | $6,080 | $9,950 |
| 2016 | $786 | $15,550 | $6,650 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $787 | $15,550 | $6,650 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | $784 | $15,550 | $6,650 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | $839 | $16,390 | $6,650 | $9,740 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peggy Conrad
ERA Martin & Associates
(740) 407-9042
12 in this area
19 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kristopher Shannon
CRT, Realtors
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219045090
APN: A05-2-058-00-013-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.