NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $76,957 - $107,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
585 Sq Ft
1976 Built

About This Home

As of June 2014

1BR/1B immaculate apt. ceramic tile throughout. Move in ready.
Kitchen fully equipped.
Turn key. Ready to move in. 55+

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert Rigsby

Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty License #3113159 Listed on: 03/19/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Robert Rigsby

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 585 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $750
  • Property Available on 3/19/14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484203jc0190

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • 100 Units
  • Markham T Condo Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions
  • Pet Deposit $300

Security

  • Building Security
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
  • Available Date: 2014-03-19
  • Security Deposit: 750.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: North on Military Trail, 4.2 miles, Turn right onto Century Blvd, make U-turn at Westbury Circle onto Century Blvd., turn L on S Century Blvd., Right onto Markham Court, right onto MarkhamT,on left.
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Entry Level: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Upper Level Primary
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 585.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch, Screened, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Security: Building Security, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Fee, Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lyons Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484203jc0190
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Ciresi Josephine D and Ciresi Dolly
Bought by
Mcmahon Eileen Marie
Current Estimated Value
$85,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,100
Outstanding Balance
$31,905
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$53,834

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmahon Eileen Marie $78,900 Accurate Title Agency Inc
Available Not $8,571 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcmahon Eileen Marie $63,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Rented $750 0.0% --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/19/2014 03/19/14 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,726 $60,130 -- --
2025 $1,636 $54,670 -- --
2024 $1,461 $54,670 -- --
2023 $1,461 $45,190 $0 $0
2022 $1,219 $41,090 $0 $0
2021 $1,035 $37,360 $0 $0
2020 $950 $36,330 $3,630 $32,700
2019 $935 $39,780 $3,980 $35,800
2018 $772 $31,000 $3,100 $27,900
2017 $734 $25,540 $0 $0
2016 $693 $23,220 $0 $0
2015 $642 $21,110 $0 $0
2014 $642 $20,360 $0 $0
2013 -- $18,510 $1,850 $16,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10025846

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-03-JC-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.