NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $90,000 - $100,130

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
700 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2014

Last sale price $25,500 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 268% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $928 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

Association Claims 55+. 1st floor, 1 bedroom 1.5 bath in rentable building. Desirable Markham area. Steps to pool and walking path

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anamaria Manzano

Century Village Real Estate License #3280837 Listed on: 05/28/2014

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Security Fence

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 347 Parking Spaces
  • Guest Parking
  • Open Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Outdoor Living Area

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace
  • Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484203GM0110

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • 8,500 Units

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1978
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, None, Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 700.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Pre-Cast Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Total Parking Spaces: 347.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security Fence, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Hobby Room, Library, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Security, Trail(s), Transportation Service
  • Association #2 Fee: 252.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484203GM0110
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 737.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 8500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Mizell Lisa D
Bought by
Edmund Ferdinand and Edmund Magdeline
Current Estimated Value
$93,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,380
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$64,403

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2014
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$25,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-14.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Fuchs Pearl L
Bought by
Lasky Steven and Rosenzweig Eileen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edmund Ferdinand $60,000 Southeast Fl Lawyers Ttl Inc
Mizell H Keith $25,500 Attorney
Lasky Steven -- --
Available Not $25,143 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edmund Ferdinand $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Sold $25,500 -14.7% $36 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2014 05/28/14 For Sale $29,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $937 $58,830 -- --
2025 $889 $57,290 -- --
2024 $862 $55,680 -- --
2023 $862 $54,060 $0 $0
2022 $824 $52,490 $0 $0
2021 $756 $50,970 $5,100 $45,870
2020 $1,074 $47,240 $4,720 $42,520
2019 $998 $42,000 $4,200 $37,800
2018 $860 $37,800 $3,780 $34,020
2017 $812 $28,380 $0 $0
2016 $792 $25,800 $0 $0
2015 $694 $23,460 $0 $0
2014 $818 $27,170 $0 $0
2013 -- $24,700 $2,470 $22,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1292074

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-03-GM-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.