435 Markham T Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $102,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
591
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Markham T, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $82,235, approximately $139 per square foot. 435 Markham T is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Delorenzo Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Delornzo Christopher and Delornzo April
Bought by
Delorenzo Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Cohen Helen K
Bought by
Delorenzo Enid J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delorenzo Ronald | $100 | -- | |
| Delorenzo Ronald | -- | Attorney | |
| Delorenzo Enid J | $23,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $21,109 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $479 | $37,800 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $432 | $36,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $400 | $35,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $400 | $34,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $474 | $33,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $395 | $32,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $385 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $371 | $31,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $299 | $31,000 | $3,100 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $781 | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $18,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $175 | $17,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,510 | $1,850 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map