439 Milagra Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,247 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Milagra Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,113,562, approximately $1,102 per square foot. 439 Milagra Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Munden Elaine S
Bought by
Evenhouse Daniel F and Sjaardema Evenhouse Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,409
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$990,153
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evenhouse Daniel F | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evenhouse Daniel F | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Evenhouse Daniel F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,571 | $590,902 | $295,451 | $295,451 |