439 Robinson Dr Wilmington, DE 19801
Minquadale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,599 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Robinson Dr, Wilmington, DE 19801 and is currently estimated at $217,150, approximately $255 per square foot. 439 Robinson Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Harry O. Eisenberg Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and Kuumba Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Bought by
Brown Christine O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Christine O | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $221,300 | $39,900 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $19 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $19 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $16 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $16 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $15 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $118 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $635 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $594 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $531 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $531 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $531 | $19,800 | $3,100 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map