439 S Carole Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 S Carole Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,349,380, approximately $580 per square foot. 439 S Carole Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Galasso Bernard A and Galasso Sharon L
Bought by
Galasso Bernard A and Galasso Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galasso Bernard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $222,306 | $55,712 | $166,594 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $217,948 | $54,620 | $163,328 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $213,675 | $53,549 | $160,126 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $209,486 | $52,499 | $156,987 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $205,379 | $51,470 | $153,909 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $203,274 | $50,943 | $152,331 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $199,289 | $49,944 | $149,345 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $195,382 | $48,965 | $146,417 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $191,551 | $48,004 | $143,547 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $187,796 | $47,063 | $140,733 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $184,976 | $46,356 | $138,620 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $181,353 | $45,448 | $135,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map