439 Springhill Rd Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $408,589
4
Beds
2
Baths
532
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Springhill Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $401,647, approximately $754 per square foot. 439 Springhill Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Morse Michael R and Morse Margaret M
Bought by
Morse Ryan A and Anderson Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Ryan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $398,500 | $80,800 | $317,700 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $345,400 | $80,800 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $356,700 | $80,800 | $275,900 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $314,800 | $80,800 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $293,400 | $71,300 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $271,000 | $71,300 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $259,800 | $71,300 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $227,900 | $71,300 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $236,700 | $108,700 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map