4390 E Olney Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,766 - $712,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4390 E Olney Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $651,442, approximately $294 per square foot. 4390 E Olney Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Eddy-Wagoner Family Trust and Wagoner Phillip W
Bought by
Parjol Calin Ioan and Parjol Jennifer Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Wagoner Phillip W and Eddy Lyndall D
Bought by
Wagoner Phillip W and Eddy Lyndall D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Wagoner Phillip W and Eddy Lyndall D
Bought by
Wagoner Phillip W and Eddy Lyndall D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parjol Calin Ioan | $625,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Wagoner Phillip W | -- | The Talon Group Title & Sett | |
| Wagoner Phillip W | -- | -- | |
| Wagoner Phillip W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagoner Phillip W | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $31,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $30,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $51,170 | $10,230 | $40,940 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $41,510 | $8,300 | $33,210 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $37,750 | $7,550 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $31,600 | $6,320 | $25,280 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $26,520 | $5,300 | $21,220 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map