4390 Hanover Ave Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,198,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4390 Hanover Ave, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,112,038, approximately $548 per square foot. 4390 Hanover Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1984
Bought by
Vanallen Bruce K and Vanallen Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1982
Bought by
Vanallen Bruce K and Vanallen Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1976
Bought by
Vanallen Bruce K and Vanallen Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1975
Bought by
Vanallen Bruce K and Vanallen Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanallen Bruce K | -- | -- | |
| Vanallen Bruce K | $77,000 | -- | |
| Vanallen Bruce K | $40,000 | -- | |
| Vanallen Bruce K | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $68,775 | $32,056 | $36,719 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $68,775 | $32,056 | $36,719 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $74,739 | $37,882 | $40,542 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $59,680 | $28,196 | $31,484 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $61,398 | $29,008 | $32,390 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $57,529 | $27,385 | $30,144 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $57,529 | $27,385 | $30,144 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $52,445 | $25,272 | $27,173 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $57,981 | $27,940 | $30,041 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $47,195 | $18,865 | $28,330 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $39,251 | $15,681 | $23,570 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $39,251 | $15,681 | $23,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map