4390 Sand Ridge Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $742,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4390 Sand Ridge Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $536,640, approximately $328 per square foot. 4390 Sand Ridge Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Shutler Stephen F and Shutler Greta A
Bought by
Grumpy & Greeble Trust and Shutler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Cole Steven Anthony
Bought by
Shutler Stephen F and Shutler Greta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Cole Steven Anthony and Cole Sharal I
Bought by
Cole Steven Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Cole Steven Anthony
Bought by
Cole Steven Anthony and Cole Sharal I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Cole Sharal I
Bought by
Cole Steven Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,300
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Cole Sharal I
Bought by
Cole Steven Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grumpy & Greeble Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shutler Stephen F | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cole Steven Anthony | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cole Steven Anthony | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cole Steven Anthony | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cole Steven Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cole Steven Anthony | $192,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shutler Stephen F | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Steven Anthony | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Steven Anthony | $149,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Steven Anthony | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $353,000 | $111,500 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $353,000 | $111,500 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $353,000 | $111,500 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $353,000 | $111,500 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $353,000 | $111,500 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $353,000 | $111,500 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $353,000 | $111,500 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $353,000 | $111,500 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $325,500 | $103,000 | $222,500 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $325,500 | $103,000 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $235,000 | $74,000 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $235,000 | $74,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map