NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $740,000 - $1,795,000

13 Beds
7 Baths
6,336 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2024

Last sale price $1,500,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,381 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of August 2024

Awesome and unique property with lots of possibilities! Subject property consists of 2 parcels equaling +/- 21,345 square feet on a high traffic corner. One parcel has 3 detached houses that are currently leased. The corner parcel is vacant with R-1 7000 zoning, which allows for an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU). The property at one time operated as a care facility with a Conditional Use Permit. There is a possible Commercial Redevelopment opportunity. Buyer to verify these options for their specific use with the City of Riverside Planning Department.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danessa Jackson

eXp Realty of Southern California Inc Brokerage Phone: 909-227-5967 License #00797720 Listed on: 07/25/2024

eXp Realty of Southern California Inc

Co-Listed By

Dan Dickson

MGR REAL ESTATE, INC. Brokerage Phone: 909-227-5967 License #01226387

Last Buyer's Agent

Herman Graham

Security Real Estate License #01448160

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 21,345 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
  • 145-022-018

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 6,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 13 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 47
  • Tax Tract Number 41201
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145022020
  • $154 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Buildings
  • 3 Units

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Building Details

  • 1 Separate Electric Meter
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter
  • 1 Separate Water Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 145022020
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 236.74

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Additional Parcels Description: 145-022-018
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21345.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4900

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 21345.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 9630.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 47
  • Tax Census Tract: 412.01
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 041201
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 154.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2024
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
List Price
$1,550,000
Sold Price
$1,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.23%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$1,350,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$149,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
United Finance Inc
Bought by
Moore Sean and Moore Luciana Panhan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
List Price
$999,999
Sold Price
$1,105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$105,001
10.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
List Price
$999,999
Sold Price
$1,105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$105,001
10.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$828,750
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
4393 Tyler Street Llc
Bought by
Tyler Veterans Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$422,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Alejandro Lellani
Bought by
4393 Tyler Street Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$422,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Sebrano Joy and Alejandro Leilani
Bought by
Alejandro Leilani

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Doria Medina Carlos and Doria Lourdes Tuazon
Bought by
Doria Lourdes Tuazon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Alejandro Nolan
Bought by
Alejandro Leilani

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Doria Lourdes Tuazon
Bought by
Sembrano Joy and Alejandro Leilani

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Leticia -- None Listed On Document
Rivera Leticia $1,500,000 None Listed On Document
Moore Sean -- Ticor Title
United Finance Inc -- New Title Company Name
Moore Sean $1,105,000 Ticor Title
Tyler Veterans Llc -- Integrity Escrow Inc
4393 Tyler Street Llc $550,000 Priority Title
Alejandro Leilani -- Orange Coast Title Company
Doria Lourdes Tuazon -- --
Alejandro Leilani -- --
Sembrano Joy -- Land America Commonwealth
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moore Sean $828,750
Previous Owner Tyler Veterans Llc $422,500
Previous Owner 4393 Tyler Street Llc $422,500
Previous Owner Sembrano Joy $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold $1,500,000 -3.2% $237 / Sq Ft
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $1,550,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market $3,200 -- --
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Price Changed $3,200 -5.9% $2 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Price Changed $3,400 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Price Changed $3,600 -7.7% $2 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
05/29/2023 05/29/23 Off Market $3,900 -- --
05/21/2023 05/21/23 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $1,105,000 +10.5% $561 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $999,999 -4.8% $508 / Sq Ft
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Sold $1,050,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2020 05/07/20 For Sale $1,050,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Off Market $2,650 -- --
03/25/2020 03/25/20 For Rent $2,650 +43.2% --
02/25/2017 02/25/17 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
02/18/2017 02/18/17 Price Changed $1,850 -5.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Price Changed $1,950 -9.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/19/2017 01/19/17 Price Changed $2,150 +10.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,120 $150,000 $150,000 --
2023 $2,120 $168,300 $168,300 --
2022 $791 $61,200 $61,200 $0
2021 $796 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2020 $122 $2,340 $2,340 $0
2019 $122 $2,295 $2,295 $0
2018 $113 $2,255 $2,255 $0
2017 $112 $2,211 $2,211 $0
2016 $112 $2,168 $2,168 $0
2015 $111 $2,137 $2,137 $0
2014 $111 $2,097 $2,097 $0

MLS Number: CV24152525

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 145-022-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.