4395 W Howe Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $506,713
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4395 W Howe Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $470,928, approximately $200 per square foot. 4395 W Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $257,200 | $42,800 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $19 | $211,450 | $38,050 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $183,200 | $37,050 | $146,150 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $178,700 | $37,450 | $141,250 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $166,850 | $32,650 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $157,050 | $31,500 | $125,550 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $156,150 | $29,450 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $155,850 | $29,150 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $150,400 | $28,100 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $4,469 | $136,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $140,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map