4303 W Howe Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 W Howe Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $554,077, approximately $254 per square foot. 4303 W Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Backus Revocable Trust
Bought by
Backus William R and Backus Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,026
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2022
Sold by
Backus William R and Backus Nancy L
Bought by
Backus Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,026
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Backus William R and Backus Nancy L
Bought by
Backus William R and Backus Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backus William R | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Backus Jeffrey L | $475,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Backus William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Backus Jeffrey L | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,505 | $253,000 | $35,550 | $217,450 |
| 2024 | $20 | $239,350 | $31,850 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $228,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $206,900 | $31,000 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $201,500 | $31,300 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $190,800 | $28,150 | $162,650 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $179,950 | $26,800 | $153,150 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $164,500 | $25,050 | $139,450 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $162,900 | $24,750 | $138,150 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $157,350 | $23,900 | $133,450 |
| 2015 | $4,873 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $144,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map