4399 E 600 S Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $142,199 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4399 E 600 S, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $180,050, approximately $163 per square foot. 4399 E 600 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Richard A and Phillips Trixie A
Bought by
Everhart Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,285
Outstanding Balance
$41,871
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Lori
Bought by
Phillips Richard A and Phillips Trixie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everhart Samuel | $64,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $47,900 | $8,100 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $139 | $36,800 | $8,100 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $132 | $35,600 | $8,100 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $98 | $35,600 | $8,100 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $89 | $33,300 | $8,100 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $87 | $33,300 | $8,100 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $85 | $33,300 | $8,100 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $97 | $36,400 | $8,100 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $87 | $35,000 | $8,100 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $107 | $36,900 | $8,100 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $101 | $36,200 | $8,100 | $28,100 |
| 2013 | $101 | $36,200 | $8,100 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map