44 Alcoba Unit 50 Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,187,216
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Alcoba Unit 50, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,078,804, approximately $672 per square foot. 44 Alcoba Unit 50 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Chaudhry Safdar A and Chaudhry Farida A
Bought by
Chaudhry Zareen Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Wang Ying and Wang Zhijiang
Bought by
Chaudhry Safdar A and Chaudhry Farida A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Lee Lewis Allen and Uozumi Hiroko
Bought by
Wang Ying and Wang Zhijiang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Allen Lee and Lewis Hiroko Uozumi
Bought by
Lewis Allen Lee and Lewis Hiroko U
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaudhry Zareen Ali | -- | None Available | |
| Chaudhry Safdar A | $575,000 | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Wang Ying | $265,000 | -- | |
| Wang Ying | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Allen Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Ying | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Chaudhry Safdar A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $577,606 | $386,741 | $190,865 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $566,281 | $379,158 | $187,123 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $555,178 | $371,724 | $183,454 |
| 2022 | $5,806 | $544,293 | $364,436 | $179,857 |
| 2021 | $5,672 | $533,621 | $357,290 | $176,331 |
| 2020 | $5,639 | $528,150 | $353,627 | $174,523 |
| 2019 | $6,135 | $517,795 | $346,694 | $171,101 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $507,643 | $339,896 | $167,747 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $497,690 | $333,232 | $164,458 |
| 2016 | $5,691 | $487,932 | $326,698 | $161,234 |
| 2015 | $5,562 | $480,603 | $321,790 | $158,813 |
| 2014 | $5,465 | $471,189 | $315,486 | $155,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map