Landlord's Agent in 2026
Terri-Ann Snediker
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(719) 640-9791
13 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $467,343
Nothing to do but move right in to this fully furnished rental. Welcome to this charming ranch-style home that offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths along with a partially finished basement. Stay cool during the summer months with central air-conditioning, and enjoy outdoor cooking with the included barbecue on the lovely deck. Situated on a large corner lot, this home offers plenty of privacy. Best of all, the landlord takes care of snow plowing in the winter month and lawn care in the summer month, all utilities, except cable and internet
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. Brokerage Phone: (860) 658-1981 License #RES.0819988 Listed on: 02/02/2026
Last Renter's Agent
Unrepresent Buyer/Tenant
Unrepresented Buyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picarello Robert A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Riordan Evan W | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riordan Evan W | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | -7.9% | -- |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Rented | $3,800 | +8.6% | -- |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | +16.7% | -- |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,334 | $214,690 | $74,970 | $139,720 |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $214,690 | $74,970 | $139,720 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $214,690 | $74,970 | $139,720 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $159,190 | $79,440 | $79,750 |
| 2021 | $6,150 | $159,190 | $79,440 | $79,750 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $159,190 | $79,440 | $79,750 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $159,190 | $79,440 | $79,750 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $159,190 | $79,440 | $79,750 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $151,410 | $79,440 | $71,970 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $151,410 | $79,440 | $71,970 |
| 2015 | $5,699 | $153,530 | $79,440 | $74,090 |
| 2014 | $5,702 | $153,530 | $79,440 | $74,090 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Terri-Ann Snediker
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(719) 640-9791
13 in this area
28 Total Sales
U
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Unrepresent Buyer/Tenant
Unrepresented Buyer
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacey Berkman
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 543-2742
25 in this area
132 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ricky Cotton
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 751-8267
10 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24151969
APN: SIMS-000005F-000302-000002-003075-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.