44 Clifton St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Clifton St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $202,711, approximately $216 per square foot. 44 Clifton St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $156,500 | $52,000 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $147,400 | $52,000 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $129,500 | $50,000 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $121,500 | $45,000 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $107,700 | $36,000 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $105,700 | $34,000 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $104,600 | $34,000 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $108,300 | $34,000 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $108,200 | $30,300 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map