N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nicki Conrad
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 391-6428
5 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $295,000
Absolutely daring from top to bottom! This wonderful home is all ready for you to move right in to! The main level has beautifully done shiny hardwood floors, and a gorgeous remodeled kitchen that can be hard to find in this price range! There is a spacious living room, and a formal dining room as well. Upstairs you will find a lovely bathroom, and 3 bedrooms, again with gorgeous hardwood floors. The lower levels offers plenty of storage for everything! There's also a convenient attached garage, a wonderful wrap round deck, and a great yard! Also cash, contract for deed, conventional, FHA and VA available.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Alicia N | $137,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of | |
| Simonson Randy | -- | Attorney | |
| Simonson Randy | $14,925 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Alicia N | $134,518 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Sold | $137,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | For Sale | $137,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | Sold | $137,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2015 08/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,778 | $251,600 | $41,300 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $236,700 | $51,700 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $219,700 | $48,000 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $178,100 | $39,800 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $178,100 | $39,800 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $167,900 | $39,600 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $152,300 | $39,600 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $152,700 | $39,600 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $133,600 | $33,800 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $127,500 | $8,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $127,500 | $8,000 | $119,500 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nicki Conrad
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 391-6428
5 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
WJ River Rockenstein
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 260-5948
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6018752
APN: 010065000065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.