44 E Main St Unit 46 Merrimac, MA 01860
Estimated Value: $673,721 - $709,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 E Main St Unit 46, Merrimac, MA 01860 and is currently estimated at $686,430, approximately $244 per square foot. 44 E Main St Unit 46 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Pentucket Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Joanne E Vien Ret and Vien
Bought by
Vien Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,842
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Vien Joanne
Bought by
Joanne E Vien Ret and Vien
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vien Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Joanne E Vien Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vien Joanne | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joanne E Vien Ret | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joanne E Vien Ret | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joanne E Vien Ret | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,126 | $613,300 | $313,900 | $299,400 |
| 2024 | $7,430 | $550,400 | $296,500 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $505,000 | $251,100 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $7,230 | $442,500 | $202,300 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $431,500 | $184,800 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $431,500 | $184,800 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $393,600 | $160,400 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $387,500 | $150,000 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $5,933 | $363,100 | $125,600 | $237,500 |
| 2016 | $5,868 | $363,100 | $125,600 | $237,500 |
| 2015 | $5,663 | $348,500 | $125,600 | $222,900 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $342,000 | $125,600 | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map