R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robin Moore
Churchill Properties
(508) 954-8689
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $684,000
Are you looking for a lovely, well maintained, spacious home with a large back yard, 2 car garage and a taste of historic detail while still enjoying some conveniences of today? This property offers that as well as garden space in a nice back yard, circular drive, easy access to major highways and is close to town. You can expect to see high coffered ceilings, beautiful wide pine floors, natural light throughout, 3 bedrooms, 11/2 baths, family room with exposed beams and a large enclosed front porch. Schedule an appointment to take a look at this beautiful Merrimac home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Woodsom
Stone Ridge Properties, Inc. License #452000481
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1855
Lot Details
0.7 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howie Jamie A | -- | None Available | |
| Howie Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Howie Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Howie Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Howie Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Howie James | -- | -- | |
| Howie James | $287,500 | -- | |
| Howie James | $287,500 | -- | |
| Nold Michael | $229,000 | -- | |
| Howie James L | -- | -- | |
| Nold Michael J | $229,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howie James | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howie James | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Sold | $287,500 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Off Market | $287,500 | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2014 05/24/14 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,542 | $569,200 | $315,800 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $7,295 | $540,400 | $298,200 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $462,700 | $252,600 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $398,900 | $203,500 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $372,000 | $186,000 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $372,000 | $186,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $335,200 | $161,400 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $327,900 | $150,900 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $303,300 | $126,300 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $295,400 | $126,300 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $284,300 | $126,300 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $281,100 | $126,300 | $154,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robin Moore
Churchill Properties
(508) 954-8689
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Donna Woodsom
Stone Ridge Properties, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71686539
APN: MERR-000026-000001-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.