44 Gordon Gate Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,144,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Gordon Gate, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $1,037,925, approximately $428 per square foot. 44 Gordon Gate is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School, Ss Philip & James School, and Harbor Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Booras Lorraine A
Bought by
Booras Thomas A and Booras Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booras Thomas A | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,104 | $7,085 | $500 | $6,585 |
| 2023 | $18,104 | $7,085 | $500 | $6,585 |
| 2022 | $15,237 | $7,085 | $500 | $6,585 |
| 2021 | $15,237 | $7,085 | $500 | $6,585 |
| 2020 | $17,329 | $7,085 | $500 | $6,585 |
| 2019 | $17,329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,085 | $500 | $6,585 |
| 2017 | $15,192 | $7,085 | $500 | $6,585 |
| 2016 | $15,372 | $7,300 | $500 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,300 | $500 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,300 | $500 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map