44 Grapevine Ave Lexington, MA 02421
Munroe Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,776,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Grapevine Ave, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,497,456, approximately $553 per square foot. 44 Grapevine Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1991
Sold by
Sarah E Connolly T
Bought by
Koso Peter D and White Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koso Peter D | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koso Peter D | $25,000 | |
| Open | Koso Peter D | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Koso Peter D | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Koso Peter D | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |