Estimated Value: $310,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Highway Z, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $365,112, approximately $190 per square foot. 44 Highway Z is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $27,520 | $3,600 | $23,920 |
| 2024 | $935 | $19,310 | $3,280 | $16,030 |
| 2023 | $159 | $3,280 | $3,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map