44 Huffman Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $222,955
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Huffman Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $211,989, approximately $178 per square foot. 44 Huffman Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $208,800 | $45,000 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $173,100 | $45,000 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $144,700 | $45,000 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $137,700 | $45,000 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $109,700 | $32,000 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $108,700 | $32,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $102,300 | $32,000 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $107,500 | $32,000 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map