44 Lone Mountain Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,498,000 - $1,968,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Lone Mountain Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,704,575, approximately $660 per square foot. 44 Lone Mountain Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Capelli Kenneth and Capelli Kuang Chien
Bought by
Capelli Kenneth L and Capelli Kuang Chien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Capelli Kenneth L and Capelli Kuang Chien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capelli Kenneth L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Capbelli Kenneth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Capelli Kenneth L | $737,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Capbelli Kenneth | $293,000 | |