44 Maple St Unit 56 Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $636,127
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Maple St Unit 56, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $627,376, approximately $328 per square foot. 44 Maple St Unit 56 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School and Pepperell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Triehy Timothy H and Triehy Judy A
Bought by
Triehy 2021 T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triehy 2021 T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170 | $490,100 | $196,900 | $293,200 |
| 2024 | $6,525 | $454,700 | $178,200 | $276,500 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $413,900 | $154,200 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $375,500 | $149,000 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $345,500 | $130,700 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $5,924 | $348,900 | $130,700 | $218,200 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $325,400 | $130,700 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $315,000 | $130,700 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $4,991 | $314,100 | $130,700 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $298,000 | $130,700 | $167,300 |
| 2015 | $4,753 | $298,000 | $130,700 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | $291,200 | $130,700 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map