45 Maple St Unit 49 Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $833,435
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Maple St Unit 49, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $805,812, approximately $324 per square foot. 45 Maple St Unit 49 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School and Pepperell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Triehy Rt and Triehy Jacquelyn H
Bought by
Triehy Sean C and Triehy Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,283
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$779,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triehy Sean C | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Triehy Sean C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,223 | $767,100 | $180,000 | $587,100 |
| 2024 | $10,288 | $716,900 | $162,900 | $554,000 |
| 2023 | $9,991 | $659,900 | $138,900 | $521,000 |
| 2022 | $9,810 | $572,000 | $136,700 | $435,300 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $145,500 | $120,700 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $145,700 | $120,700 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $264,200 | $120,700 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $248,800 | $120,700 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $254,000 | $120,700 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $245,100 | $120,700 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $245,100 | $120,700 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $229,800 | $120,700 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map