NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $297,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,399 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2015

Last sale price $106,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 171% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,126 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2015

Priced to sell! Spacious 4 bdrm 1.5 bath cape in Parkview Subdivision Town of Tonawanda! Large kitchen with eating area! Hardwoods under wall/wall! Recent updates: roof '14, gutters '14, electric '06, windows '11! 2+ car garage! Minutes to expressway and shopping! Hurry!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arlene King

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40KI0690085 Listed on: 08/01/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Schemm

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30SC0388776

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,735

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58x118
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-040-540-0004-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,735

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: PARKVIEW
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Blvd. between Ellicott Creek and 290, west on Thistle, left on Mayfair to #44.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-040-540-0004-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 58X118
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3735.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2014
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-18.4%
Current Estimated Value
$286,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Outstanding Balance
$77,402
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,329

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hughes Nicholas A $106,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hughes Nicholas A $104,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2015 01/10/15 Sold $106,000 -18.4% $76 / Sq Ft
10/26/2014 10/26/14 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,903 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2024 $6,903 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2023 $6,718 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2022 $6,438 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2021 $6,435 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2020 $3,919 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2019 $3,790 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2018 $3,711 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2017 $2,450 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2016 $3,479 $53,000 $10,300 $42,700
2015 -- $56,000 $10,300 $45,700
2014 -- $56,000 $10,300 $45,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B457983

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-040-540-0004-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.