44 Mcgrath Ln Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $96,089 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Mcgrath Ln, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $185,272, approximately $128 per square foot. 44 Mcgrath Ln is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,015 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2025 | $2,806 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,600 | $1,500 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map