D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debra Agliano
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $808,000
Beautifully updated home has a well designed kitchen with granite counters & a stainless steel stove, microwave and apartment size dishwasher. A chic pendant lamp hangs over the dining room table. Upstairs you'll find the remodeled bath and bedrooms. The walk-through room to the 2nd BR makes a great office or den. Lovely hardwood floors. A deck overlooks the yard. Pope John High School, Dunkin' Donuts & buses to the Orange Line are at the end of the street. Stop & Shop is a 1/3 of a mile away.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debra Agliano
RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services License #449501385 Listed on: 09/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Team Member
Suffolk Real Estate, LLC
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Gregg | $245,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Gregg | $245,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Gregg | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Gregg | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Gregg | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Gregg | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Gregg | $89,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Sold | $245,000 | +6.6% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $619,800 | $240,400 | $379,400 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $563,400 | $210,700 | $352,700 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $536,800 | $201,500 | $335,300 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $505,700 | $192,300 | $313,400 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $418,400 | $172,200 | $246,200 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $414,800 | $172,200 | $242,600 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $341,400 | $163,900 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $298,000 | $142,900 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $268,200 | $128,200 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $249,000 | $114,500 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $230,900 | $103,300 | $127,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debra Agliano
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Team Member
Suffolk Real Estate, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71438495
APN: EVER-000000-N000006-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.