Estimated Value: $314,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Meadowcrest Dr, Cecil, PA 15321 and is currently estimated at $345,342, approximately $171 per square foot. 44 Meadowcrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $200,200 | $50,800 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $200,200 | $50,800 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $200,200 | $50,800 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $200,200 | $50,800 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $200,200 | $50,800 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $200,200 | $50,800 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $200,200 | $50,800 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $200,200 | $50,800 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $507 | $200,200 | $50,800 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $507 | $20,360 | $2,619 | $17,741 |
| 2015 | $340 | $20,360 | $2,619 | $17,741 |
| 2014 | $507 | $20,360 | $2,619 | $17,741 |
| 2013 | $507 | $20,360 | $2,619 | $17,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map